Let's see, in approximate reverse chronological order:
Zelda Link Between Worlds - Good return to form for Zelda, but not the best ever like some are claiming.
Pokemon X - My first pokemon game since Blue/Red. I had forgotten how fun they are to run through once, but have no reply value whatsoever.
Super Hexagon - I'm embarrassed at just how addicted to this game I am. Getting a new longest time is the best thing ever, even if I still died 32.4 seconds into the level.
Don't Starve - Ironic that I found myself skipping meals so I wouldn't have to stop playing.
Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed - The extra game types add a lot of fun variety to this game that mario kart could use. Shame I suck at this game, though.
X3: Albion Prelude - Because the crushing depth of this game makes up for the fact that you tend to spend more time telling the AI where to fly their ships than you do flying your own. For me, at least.
Fallout NV - Controversial opinion: Despite the technical hiccups, it's much better than Fallout 3.
FTL - Non-turn-based space strategy is a new one on me. Lots of fun to play, but crushingly frustrating when you get demolished by an auto-assault drone in the second to last sector.
Also worth mentioning are Supra Mayro Bross, Supra Mayro Kratt, The Fantastic Game v1.fun, and Le Fantabulous Game. They're awesome games in the same way that fanfiction is awesome literature. Good for a laugh, but you better be drunk if you're going to see them through to the end.