|
Armored Core 2 ps2, Agetec, 2000
|
Ikuya Ichinohe, Keiichiro Segawa, Kota Hoshino, Mijk Van Dijk, Tsukasa Saitoh, Yuji Kanda |
|
2 |
|
|
Armored Core: Master of Arena ps1, Agetec, 2000
|
Keiichiro Segawa, Kota Hoshino, Tsukasa Saitoh |
|
2 |
|
|
Assassin's Creed Origins win, Ubisoft, 2017
|
Sarah Schachner |
|
1 |
|
|
Balatro win, Playstack, 2024
|
LouisF |
|
|
|
|
Battle Soccer 2 snes, Banpresto, 1994
|
Daisuke Tamura, Yoko Watanabe |
|
1 |
|
|
Betrayal at Krondor dos, Sierra, 1993
|
Jan Paul Moorhead |
|
1 |
|
|
Beyond: Two Souls ps3, Sony, 2013
|
Andrew Christie, Dieter Hartmann, Gary Dworetsky, Lorne Balfe, Max Aruj, Normand Corbeil |
|
|
|
|
Black & White win, Electronic Arts, 2001
|
Russell Shaw |
|
|
|
|
Blast Corps n64, Nintendo, 1997
|
Graeme Norgate |
|
|
|
|
Blood dos, GT Interactive, 1997
|
Daniel Bernstein, David Stutz, Doug Fullington, Guy Whitmore, Mike Cody, Steve Bryant, Vernon Nicodemous |
|
1 |
|
|
Blood Money amiga, Psygnosis, 1989
|
Ray Norrish |
|
|
|
|
Call of Duty: Ghosts win, Activision, 2013
|
David Buckley |
|
|
|
|
Casino Kid nes, SOFEL, 1989
|
Toshio Murai |
|
1 |
|
|
Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow nds, Konami, 2005
|
Masahiko Kimura, Michiru Yamane, Yuka Watanabe (II) |
|
1 |
|
|
Castlevania: The Dracula X Chronicles psp, Konami, 2007
|
Konami Kukeiha Club, Masanori Akita, Michiru Yamane |
|
2 |
|
|
Cave Story+ win, Nicalis, 2011
|
Pixel |
|
|
|
|
Championship Lode Runner c64, Broderbund, 1985
|
|
|
|
|
|
Child of Light win, Ubisoft, 2014
|
Coeur de pirate |
|
|
|
|
ChuChu Rocket! dc, Sega, 2000
|
Hideki Abe, Tomoya Ohtani |
|
|
|
|
Color a Dinosaur nes, Virgin, 1993
|
Tommy Tallarico |
|
|
|
|
Comic Bakery c64, Imagine Softwa..., 1986
|
Martin Galway |
|
1 |
|
|
Command & Conquer win, Virgin, 1995
|
Frank Klepacki |
|
|
|
|
Commando c64, Data East, 1985
|
Rob Hubbard |
|
1 |
|
|
Darius Twin snes, Taito, 1991
|
Hisayoshi Ogura, Shizuo Aizawa |
|
1 |
|
|
Darklight Conflict win, Electronic Arts, 1997
|
Stephen Lord |
|
|
|
|
Devil May Cry ps2, Capcom, 2001
|
Masami Ueda, Masato Kouda, Misao Senbongi |
|
|
|
|
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening ps2, Capcom, 2005
|
Tetsuya Shibata |
|
1 |
|
|
Devil May Cry 5 win, Capcom, 2019
|
Casey Edwards, Cody Matthew Johnson, Hiromitsu Maeba, Jeff Rona, John R. Graham, Kota Suzuki, Stephen McNair, Yoshiya Terayama |
|
1 |
|
|
Die Hard Trilogy ps1, Fox Interactive, 1996
|
Stephen Root |
|
|
|
|
Donkey Kong arc, Nintendo, 1981
|
Hirokazu Tanaka |
|
|
|
|
Donkey Kong nes, Nintendo, 1983
|
Yukio Kaneoka |
|
|
|
|
Doom win, id Software, 1996
|
Bobby Prince |
|
2 |
|
|
Doom II: Hell on Earth win, GT Interactive, 1995
|
Bobby Prince |
|
3 |
|
|
Downtown Special: Kunio-kun no Jidaigeki da yo Zen'in Shugo! nes, Technos, 1991
|
Toshiko Tasaki |
|
|
|
|
Dragon Ball Z: Legendary Super Warriors gbc, Infogrames, 2002
|
Hiroshi Taniguchi, Katsunari Kitajima, Katsuzo Sugihashi, Yosuke Kinoshita |
|
1 |
|
|
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes pc88, Falcom, 1989
|
Masaaki Kawai, Mieko Ishikawa |
|
|
|
|
Duke Nukem II dos, Apogee, 1993
|
Bobby Prince |
|
1 |
|
|
Earthworm Jim 2 sat, Virgin, 1996
|
Tommy Tallarico |
|
1 |
|
|
Etrian Odyssey nds, Atlus, 2007
|
Yuzo Koshiro |
|
|
|
|
Etrian Odyssey II: Heroes of Lagaard nds, Atlus, 2008
|
Yuzo Koshiro |
|
|
|
|
Etrian Odyssey III: The Drowned City nds, Atlus, 2010
|
Yuzo Koshiro |
|
|
|
|
Excitebike nes, Nintendo, 1984
|
Akito Nakatsuka |
|
1 |
|
|
Fallout 3 xb360, Bethesda Softw..., 2008
|
Inon Zur |
|
|
|
|
Final Fantasy Legend III gb, Square, 1991
|
Chihiro Fujioka, Nobuo Uematsu, Ryuji Sasai |
|
|
|
|
Final Fight arc, Capcom, 1989
|
Harumi Fujita, Hiromitsu Takaoka, Junko Tamiya, Manami Matsumae, Yasuaki Fujita, Yoko Shimomura, Yoshihiro Sakaguchi |
|
1 |
|
|
Galaga arc, Namco, 1981
|
Nobuyuki Ohnogi |
|
|
|
|
Ghosts'n Goblins arc, Capcom, 1985
|
Ayako Mori |
|
|
|
|
Glider Rider c64, Quicksilva, 1986
|
David Whittaker |
|
1 |
|
|
God of War II ps2, Sony, 2007
|
Cris Velasco, Gerard K. Marino, Mike Reagan, Ron Fish |
|
|
|
|
Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode nes, Vic Tokai, 1988
|
T. Hasuya |
|
|
|